Privacy, Copyright, T&C

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how My Kitchen Antics (referred to as us, me, I, our, we) uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. My Kitchen Antics is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. However, My Kitchen Antics has the right to change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. 

What we collect
We may collect information such as name and job title, contact information including email address, demographic information such as post code, interests and preferences and other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.
What we do with the information collected
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
  • whenever/ if ever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us.

If you believe that at any time, any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us at as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. 

Copyright and Terms & Conditions

The contents of the blog My Kitchen Antics a.k.a Look Who's Cooking Too, unless specifically mentioned, is the sole property of and copyrighted by Nisha Thomas since 2009. All rights reserved. 

If in any case you want to use the text, recipes, photographs or any other information on My Kitchen Antics for your use or for commercial distribution, you must obtain prior permission to do so by writing to and link back to this site with proper credits.

All the contents provided on My Kitchen Antics is for information purpose only. The owner of this blog makes no representations as to the accuracy or completeness of any information on the site or found following any link on the site. Hence, the owner of the site shall not be responsible for any errors or omissions in this information nor for the availability of thus information. The owner will also not be liable for any losses, injuries, or damages from the display or use of this information. 

Comments are encouraged but the owner of the site has sole right over what needs to be published.

Reviews, advertising and sponsored posts
There will be instances where the owner of the site is remunerated for sponsored posts, featured posts, advertising, give-aways, reviews, recipe submissions, photography, styling and writing. Such posts may be promoted with links and the nature of the sponsorship will always be mentioned. The views expressed in such cases will be the owners honest opinions and cannot be held liable for the same. 

The recipes posted on the blog are mostly the owners own creations, unless specifically mentioned. If referring another website/ blog the owner makes sure they are linked respectively and given due credit. The owner, however, writes them down in his/her own words for reference and this in no way should be considered as copying, except when the owner has the consent of a publisher/ publishing house to replicate a recipe or text as found in the cookbook or website. 

These terms and conditions are subject to change at any time without prior notice.